56. Auction, Catalogue no. 81

HAP Grieshaber (1909-1981)

Bauernpaar 1976   Sold!

Farbholzschnitt auf Japanpapier
24.7 × 16.6 cm

Fichtner 82. Fürst 76/23 b. Signiert, bezeichnet »h.c.«. Blattgröße: 33,4 x 24,3 cm.

en Color woodcut on Japan paper. Catalog raisonné Fichtner 82, Fürst 76/23 b. Signed, inscribed »h.c.«. Sheet size: 33.4 x 24.3 cm.

Object no. 18412-95

Overview HAP Grieshaber (1909-1981)