56. Auction, Catalogue no. 248

Max Uhlig (*1937)

Bärtiger Mann 1. Zustand 1977   Sold!

Lithographie auf Bütten
55.2 × 41.1 cm

Signiert, datiert, betitelt, bezeichnet »Vorzugsdruck«. Blattgröße: 77,8 x 53,2 cm. Gebrauchsspuren und Knickpur am rechten oberen Blattrand.

en Lithograph on laid paper. Signed, dated, titled, inscribed »Vorzugsdruck«. Sheet size: 77.8 x 53.2 cm. Traces of use and crease mark at the upper right edge of the sheet.

Object no. 18384-7

Overview Max Uhlig (*1937)