Hans Körnig (1905-1989)

Stadtbild 1954

Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten
11.5 × 19.7 cm

Signiert und datiert. Probedruck zur Auswahl für die Mappe »Fastnachtsspuk im Wallgäßchen«. Einer von ca 4 Abzügen von 1988. Werknummer laut Oeuvre-Verzeichnis Körnig 118. Blattgröße: 53,0 x 39,7 cm. Verso an der oberen Blattkante Rest von Graphikklebestreifen.

en Etching on hand-made paper. Signed and dated. Probe print for the preselection of the portfolio »Fastnachtsspuk im Wallgäßchen«. One of 4 print from 1988. Work-number 118 after the oeuvre-catalogue of the artist. Sheet: 53,0 x 39,7 cm. Verso rests from old fixing.

Object no. 15528-247 · Available for limit bid: 150.00 Euro

Overview Hans Körnig (1905-1989)