56. Auction, Catalogue no. 124

Herbert W. Kapitzki (1925-2005)

Hommage a Baumeister 1991   Sold!

Farbsiebdruck auf starkem Papier
50.0 × 37.1 cm

Signiert, datiert. Blattgröße: 61,4 x 43,1 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. Verso Rest von altem Kleber.

en Color serigraph on strong paper. Signed, dated. Sheet size: 61,4 x 43,1 cm. Traces of use. Verso rests of old glue.

Object no. 18401-95

Overview Herbert W. Kapitzki (1925-2005)