56. Auction, Catalogue no. 194

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

Aus der Folge: Hélène chez Archimède 1955   Sold!

Holzschnitt auf Velin
25.5 × 20.6 cm

Nicht signiert. Hrsg: Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre. Druck: Fequet & Baudier, Paris. Nummeriert in Bleistift »81/140«. Blattgröße: 43,6 x 32,2 cm. Lose unter Passepartout. Stellenweise stockfleckig.

en From the series: Hélène chez Archimède. Woodcut on wove paper. Not signed. Numbered in pencil »81/140«. Published by Nouveau Cercle Parisien du Livre. Printing: Fequet & Baudier, Paris. Sheet size: 43,6 x 32,2 cm. Loosely under passepartout. Foxed in places.

Object no. 18376-83

Overview Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)