56. Auction, Catalogue no. 65

Max Ernst (1891-1976)

Farbradierung zu: Jacques Prévert: Les Chiens ont soif 1964   Sold!

Strichätzung und Aussprengtechnik in Schwarz und Grün auf BFK Rives Bütten
33.5 × 22.0 cm

Spies/Leppien 102/II. Signiert. Blattgröße: 43,0 x 31,0 cm. Im Passepartout freigestellt.

en Line etching and bursting technique in black and green on BFK Rives handmade paper. Spies/Leppien 102/II. Signed. Sheet size: 43.0 x 31.0 cm. In the passepartout exempted.

Object no. 18357-83

Overview Max Ernst (1891-1976)