56. Auction, Catalogue no. 139
Johann Peter Krafft (1780-1856)
2 Blatt Studien
Braune Tinte auf Papier
17.7 × 11.0 cm
1. Studie: Undeutlich bezeichnet im unteren Rand, typographischer Stempel »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft Sammlung Constantin Luck«. Verso Bleistiftzeichnung, typographischer Stempel »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft«. Blattgröße: 17,7 x 11,0 cm.
2. Studie: Verso typographischer Stempel »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft Sammlung Constantin Luck«. Blattgröße: 10,0 x 13,0 cm. Beide Blätter fest unter Passepartout.
2 scetches with brown ink on paper. 1st study: Indistinctly inscribed in the lower margin, typographic stamp »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft Sammlung Constantin Luck«. Verso pencil drawing, typographic stamp »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft«. Sheet size: 17,7 x 11,0 cm.
2nd study: Verso typographic stamp »Nachlass Peter v. Krafft Sammlung Constantin Luck«. Sheet size: 10,0 x 13,0 cm. Both sheets firmly under passepartout.
Object no. 18311-1 · Estimate price: 140.00 Euro · Available for limit bid: 80.00 Euro