56. Auction, Catalogue no. 208

Armin Sandig (1929-2015)

Turm 1950   Sold!

Öl auf leicht genarbtem Büttenpapier
55.7 × 42.0 cm

Signiert, datiert, betitelt. In den Ecken Löchlein von Reißzwecken. Auf Unterlagenkarton.

en Oil on laid paper. Signed, dated, titled. At the corners little holes from pins. Mounted on backing cardboard.

Object no. 18293-208

Overview Armin Sandig (1929-2015)