56. Auction, Catalogue no. 293
Rainer Wölzl (*1954)
Jean Genet – Der Balkon 1988
Radierungen auf Arches Bütten
Mappe mit 12 Radierungen. Sämtlich signiert, datiert, nummeriert »27/2«. Gesamtauflage 35 Mappen, davon 5 Künstlerexemplare. Blattgrößen je ca: 65,2 x 50,2 cm. Darstellungen je ca: 44,2 x 35,0 cm. Edition Galerie Hermeyer München, 1989. Radierungen in schöner Erhaltung. Mappe mit Gebrauchsspuren.
Portfolio with 12 etchings on Arches hand made paper. Each signed, dated and numbered »27/2«. Total edition of 35 copies, 5 of them artists copies. Each sheets: 65,2 x 50,2 cm, the images each ca. 44,2 x 35,0 cm. Publisher: Edition Galerie Hermeyer München, 1989. All prints in good condition. The portfolio with traces of use.
Object no. 17482-247 · Estimate price: 500.00 Euro · Available for limit bid: 300.00 Euro