56. Auction, Catalogue no. 302

Hans Peter Zimmer (1936-1992)

Phantastische Landschaft 1966   Sold!

Farbradierung auf Bütten
23.0 × 38.6 cm

Signiert, datiert, betitelt, bezeichnet »Probedruck«. Blattgröße: 39,0 x 52,9 cm. Atelierspuren.

en Colour etching on handmade paper. Signed, dated, titled and described »proof print«. Sheet size: 39,0 x 52,9 cm. Traces from studio.

Object no. 16473-95

Overview Hans Peter Zimmer (1936-1992)