Alfred Manessier (1911-1993)
E F in Violett 27 1975
Farbaquatintaradierung auf Vélin d´Arches
30.0 × 39.7 cm
Signiert, bezeichnet »H.C.« und mit persönlicher Widmung versehen. Auflagenhöhe 95 Exemplare. Auf Unterlagenkarton. Blattgröße: 50,0 x 66,0 cm.
Coloured etching on hand made paper. Signed and inscribe »H.C.«. Sheet: 50,0 x 66,0 cm.
Number of edition 95. Firmly mounted to backing cardboard on upper and lower corners.
Object no. 11529-98 · Available for limit bid: 450.00 Euro